Monday - Friday 9:00 - 18:00
Demirchi Tower, 16th Floor
Rufat Gadashov is a professional specialist with more than 10 years of experience in the field of human resources, educated at the Middle East Technical University. He is particularly specialized in building and implementing systems for human resource planning, recruitment, reward, motivation, performance evaluation and key performance indicators.
Rufat Gadashov was a human resources specialist at Akkord group of companies in 2009, a leading human resources specialist at Azersun holding in 2009-2011, head of recruitment department at Azersu OJSC in 2011-2015, head of Human Resources Department at ANC Group LLC (Rahat Supermarkets Network) in 2015-2018, head of the Human Resources Department of the Saffron restaurant network and Human Resources business partner at the Aurora company in 2018-2019, head of the Training and Education Center of "Baku Metropolitan" CJSC since 2019.
Rufat Gadashov is a participant of certified international trainings on Human Resources management, project management and human resources.
In many companies where Rufat Gadashov worked, he had implemented many projects related to the establishment of a recruitment system, the formation of a staff reserve base, the involvement of young specialists and following up on career development, the preparation of the exam question base, the establishment of the electronic examination system, the improvement of the Human Resources System, the preparation of procedures, the optimization of the number of employees, the establishment of the motivation and bonus system, and the organization of internal and external trainings.